Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017 | |
| 2013 | |
|
Benfica B
|
— |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Betis - Real Madrid | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 21 (95.2%) | 2 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Real Madrid - Malaga | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 9 (100%) | 4 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Real Madrid - Real Sociedad | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 71 (88.7%) | 8 (5) | 0/0 | ||
| Espanyol - Real Madrid | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 26 (92.3%) | 2 (—) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Portugal
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
|
Portugal
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.5 | |
| 2025 |
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
FIFA Club World Cup
World
|
3 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 2890 | 2 | 4 | 10/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 551 | 1 | 0 | 3/1 | 6.5 | ||
| 2024 |
Portugal
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 420 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.7 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 336 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Portugal
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 32 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 2671 | 4 | 4 | 7/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 766 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Portugal
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
8 | 652 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Portugal
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
5 | 389 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2023 |
Community Shield
England
|
1 | 90 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Portugal
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
9 | 678 | 3 | 4 | 1/0 | 7.3 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 437 | 3 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.7 | ||
|
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
|
2 | 154 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
2 | 127 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 2581 | 6 | 9 | 8/0 | 7.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 535 | 2 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Super Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2022 |
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 270 | — | — | 2/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Portugal
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 205 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 42 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
38 | 2222 | 4 | 5 | 5/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
13 | 909 | 3 | 1 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Portugal
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 349 | 0 | 3 | 2/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Portugal
|
World Cup
World
|
5 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
| 2021 |
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 192 | 2 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Portugal
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 100 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 29 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 2861 | 8 | 4 | 6/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
11 | 881 | 3 | 3 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2020 |
Portugal
|
Euro Championship
World
|
4 | 244 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 220 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
Portugal
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 88 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
3 | 99 | 0 | — | 2/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
26 | 2071 | 2 | 6 | 5/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
13 | 930 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Portugal
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 327 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
|
Portugal
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
9 | 735 | 1 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2019 |
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 147 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 283 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
6 | 463 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
34 | 2029 | 6 | 7 | 5/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League Asia Trophy
World
|
2 | 88 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 435 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2018 |
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 360 | 2 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
|
Portugal
|
Friendlies
World
|
5 | 328 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
2 | 106 | 2 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
36 | 2853 | 7 | 7 | 3/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 578 | 4 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Portugal
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 450 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Portugal
|
World Cup
World
|
4 | 238 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Portugal
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 500 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.5 | |
| 2017 |
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 121 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Portugal
|
Confederations Cup
World
|
3 | 219 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
Portugal
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 176 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
6 | 523 | 1 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
35 | 1519 | 6 | 4 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 563 | 1 | 2 | 1/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Portugal U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2016 |
Coupe de France
France
|
3 | 150 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
3 | 202 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Portugal
|
Friendlies
|
2 | 88 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
37 | 2800 | 8 | 9 | 3/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
15 | 1114 | 3 | 1 | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Portugal
|
UEFA European Championship Qualifiers
|
2 | 141 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
Coupe de France
France
|
3 | 217 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Portugal
|
Friendlies
|
3 | 129 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Ligue 1
France
|
32 | 2239 | 7 | 1 | 7/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 168 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 481 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Portugal U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
12 | 919 | 5 | — | 4/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
Coupe de France
France
|
3 | 261 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
France
|
3 | 330 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Emirates Cup
|
1 | 18 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Ligue 1
France
|
32 | 2287 | 9 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Portugal U21
|
Tournoi Maurice Revello
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 196 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Primeira Liga
Portugal
|
1 | 10 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Benfica B
|
Segunda Liga
|
38 | 2990 | 7 | — | 5/0 | — | |
|
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 13 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Portugal U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
7 | 563 | 2 | — | 2/0 | — |