Sofyan Amrabat
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020 | |
| 2019, 2018 | |
| 2017 | |
| 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
| — | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-29 |
Fenerbahce
|
Return from loan | ||
| 2026-06-29 | Return from loan | |||
| 2025-09-01 | Loan | |||
| 2025-08-31 |
Fenerbahce
|
Loan | ||
| 2025-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2025-07-01 | Transfer | |||
| 2024-08-30 | Loan | |||
| 2024-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2023-09-01 | Loan | |||
| 2020-09-01 | N/A | |||
| 2020-02-01 | Loan | |||
| 2020-01-31 | € 18M | |||
| 2020-01-30 | € 3.2M | |||
| 2019-08-22 | Loan | |||
| 2018-08-24 | € 2M | |||
| 2017-07-01 | € 4M |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajax - NEC Nijmegen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 66 (86.4%) | 8 (3) | 0/0 | ||
| Ajax - Excelsior Rotterdam | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 18 (94.4%) | 1 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Ajax - Willem II | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 39 (97.4%) | 2 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Fortuna Sittard - Ajax | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 99 (92.9%) | 5 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Ajax - PSV Eindhoven | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 37 (86.5%) | 4 (3) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
|
Morocco
|
World Cup
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025 |
Morocco
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
3 | 194 | — | 0 | 1/0 | 6.6 |
|
Morocco
|
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
5 | 450 | — | 1 | 0/0 | 7.2 | |
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 225 | — | 0 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
17 | 1296 | 0 | 0 | 4/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 315 | 1 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2024 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premier League
England
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
2 | 180 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Süper Lig
Turkey
|
26 | 1791 | 2 | 3 | 9/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Türkiye Kupası
Turkey
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
2 | 144 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
10 | 930 | — | 1 | 4/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2023 |
Morocco
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
4 | 360 | — | — | 1/1 | 6.9 |
|
Morocco
|
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | — | 0 | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 106 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
21 | 944 | — | 0 | 6/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 327 | — | — | 2/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Morocco
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
6 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2022 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
5 | 266 | — | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 73 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
29 | 2005 | — | 1 | 11/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
15 | 1233 | — | — | 4/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Morocco
|
World Cup
World
|
7 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
Morocco
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
8 | 650 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
| 2021 |
Morocco
|
Africa Cup of Nations
World
|
5 | 391 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.3 |
|
Morocco
|
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
6 | — | 0 | 0 | 2/0 | — | |
|
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
2 | 121 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
23 | 941 | 1 | — | 6/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2020 |
Coppa Italia
Italy
|
1 | 120 | — | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Serie A
Italy
|
31 | 2444 | — | — | 7/0 | 6.6 | ||
| 2019 |
Morocco
|
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |
|
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
1 | 81 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Serie A
Italy
|
34 | 2928 | 1 | 1 | 10/2 | 6.8 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2018 |
Belgian Cup
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Club Friendlies
|
2 | 72 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
Jupiler Pro League
Belgium
|
24 | 1145 | 1 | — | 4/0 | — | ||
|
Super Cup
Netherlands
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 180 | — | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 108 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 108 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Morocco
|
World Cup
World
|
1 | 14 | — | — | 0/0 | 6.3 | |
|
Morocco
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
World
|
1 | 8 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
21 | 1190 | 1 | 2 | 4/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Super Cup
Netherlands
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 528 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2016 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
34 | 2823 | 1 | 5 | 7/0 | 7.1 | |
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | ||
| 2015 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 27 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
11 | 640 | — | 2 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Morocco
|
Friendlies
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2014 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — | |
|
KNVB Beker
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Morocco U17
|
World Cup U17
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | — |