Antony Matheus dos Santos
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2026, 2025, 2024 | |
| 2023, 2022 | |
| 2021, 2020 | |
|
Sao Paulo
|
2019, 2018 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-01 | Transfer | |||
| 2025-08-31 |
Manchester Utd
|
Transfer | ||
| 2025-07-01 | Back from Loan | |||
| 2025-06-29 | Return from loan | |||
| 2025-01-25 | Loan | |||
| 2022-09-01 | € 95M | |||
| 2020-07-01 |
Sao Paulo
|
N/A |
| Match | Rating | G | A | Shoots (On Target) | Passes (Accuracy) | Duels (Won) | / | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Betis - Porto | 89 | 0 | 1 | 4 (0) | 57 (80.7%) | 6 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Real Betis - Osasuna | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 11 (90.9%) | 2 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Deportivo de La Coruña - Real Betis | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 39 (79.5%) | 2 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Real Betis - Getafe | 89 | 0 | 0 | 9 (4) | 76 (84.2%) | 9 (6) | 0/0 | ||
| Villarreal - Real Betis | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 (3) | 13 (100%) | 3 (2) | 0/0 | ||
| Lille - Real Betis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 (1) | 55 (89.1%) | 7 (4) | 0/0 | ||
| Real Betis - Real Madrid | 77 | 0 | 0 | 4 (1) | 36 (88.9%) | 4 (1) | 0/0 | ||
| Levante - Real Betis | 98 | 0 | 0 | 4 (2) | 48 (87.5%) | 15 (10) | 0/0 | ||
| Valencia - Real Betis | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 51 (82.4%) | 6 (5) | 0/0 | ||
| Real Betis - Real Sociedad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 42 (95.2%) | 9 (5) | 0/0 |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Brazil
|
World Cup - Qualification South America
World
|
0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | — |
| 2025 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
32 | 2459 | 8 | 6 | 6/1 | 7.2 | ||
|
Premier League Summer Series
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
10 | 788 | 6 | 3 | 2/0 | 7.7 | ||
| 2024 |
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
17 | 1364 | 5 | 2 | 2/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
8 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
9 | 770 | 4 | 3 | 3/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2023 |
FA Cup
England
|
4 | 264 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.7 | |
|
Brazil
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 26 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
5 | 254 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
29 | 1322 | 1 | 1 | 5/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 233 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2022 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
2 | 180 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 | 8.3 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
5 | 354 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Brazil
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 52 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 76 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
5 | 309 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
25 | 1817 | 4 | 2 | 5/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 638 | 2 | — | 2/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Brazil
|
World Cup
World
|
4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Brazil
|
World Cup - Qualification South America
World
|
9 | 316 | 2 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.1 | |
| 2021 |
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
23 | 1736 | 8 | 4 | 4/0 | 7.4 | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
3 | 226 | 2 | 2 | 0/0 | 8.5 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
7 | 577 | 2 | 4 | 1/0 | 7.4 | ||
| 2020 |
Sao Paulo
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.7 |
|
Brazil U23
|
CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament
|
5 | 428 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Brazil U23
|
CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament
|
5 | 428 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Eredivisie
Netherlands
|
32 | 1773 | 9 | 8 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
7 | 439 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
KNVB Beker
Netherlands
|
4 | 320 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Brazil U23
|
Olympics Men
World
|
6 | 461 | 0 | — | 2/0 | — | |
|
Sao Paulo
|
Paulista - A1
Brazil
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 420 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2019 |
Sao Paulo
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
World
|
1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 |
|
Sao Paulo
|
Copa Do Brasil
Brazil
|
1 | 25 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | |
|
Sao Paulo
|
Paulista A1
|
14 | 1168 | 2 | — | 2/0 | 7.3 | |
|
Sao Paulo
|
Serie A
Brazil
|
29 | 2385 | 4 | 6 | 4/0 | 7.2 | |
|
—
|
Tournoi Maurice Revello
|
4 | 289 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2018 |
São Paulo U20
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores U20
|
4 | 79 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
Sao Paulo
|
Serie A
Brazil
|
3 | 43 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 |