Kieran Tierney
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 | |
| 2024, 2023 | |
| 2022, 2021, 2020 |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-01 | Free Transfer | |||
| 2024-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2023-08-27 | Loan | |||
| 2019-08-08 | € 27M |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup
World
|
2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
35 | 2515 | 6 | 8 | 2/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 715 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2024 |
Emirates Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Scotland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.5 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
La Liga
Spain
|
— | — | — | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
13 | 250 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
3 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
| 2023 |
Copa del Rey
Spain
|
4 | 170 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Emirates Cup
World
|
1 | 28 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
5 | 399 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.9 | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 82 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 108 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
La Liga
Spain
|
20 | 1242 | 0 | 2 | 1/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
MLS All-Star
USA
|
1 | 26 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 66 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.2 | ||
| 2022 |
Emirates Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
2 | 127 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.5 | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
3 | 270 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
4 | 268 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
1 | 72 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
27 | 777 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.6 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
6 | 483 | 1 | — | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 128 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2021 |
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 55 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 159 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
3 | 196 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
22 | 1919 | 1 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Arsenal U23
|
Premier League 2 Division One
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2020 |
Scotland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 8.2 | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 62 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
27 | 2301 | 1 | 3 | 4/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Arsenal U23
|
Premier League 2 Division One
England
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 423 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
10 | 887 | 0 | 3 | 0/0 | 7.3 | |
| 2019 |
FA Cup
England
|
3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.9 | |
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 84 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
|
Premier League
England
|
15 | 992 | 1 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Arsenal U23
|
Premier League 2
|
1 | 63 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 7.4 | ||
| 2018 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
21 | 1745 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 535 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 699 | 1 | — | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
7 | 612 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.4 | |
| 2017 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
4 | 360 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
32 | 2632 | 3 | — | 4/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
12 | 1080 | 0 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2016 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
|
1 | 46 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
International Champions Cup
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
24 | 2160 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
5 | 359 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 780 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.2 | ||
|
Scotland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 196 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2015 |
League Cup
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
23 | 1933 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
4 | 377 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
4 | 340 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
| 2014 |
Premiership
Scotland
|
2 | 78 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Scottish Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
Celtic U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |