Callum William McGregor
| Team | Seasons |
|---|---|
| 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011 | |
| — |
| Date | From | To | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-07-01 | N/A | |||
| 2013-08-07 | Loan |
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Min | G | A | / | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 |
Premiership
Scotland
|
37 | 3198 | 2 | 3 | 9/0 | 7.1 | |
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 7.6 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2024 |
Scotland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
3 | 247 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
|
FA Cup
Scotland
|
5 | 440 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.7 | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
4 | 390 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
35 | 2914 | 8 | 3 | 3/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2023 |
Scotland
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
World
|
8 | 693 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 |
|
FA Cup
Scotland
|
3 | 242 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 89 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
35 | 2878 | 2 | 6 | 5/0 | 7.3 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 521 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.8 | ||
| 2022 |
FA Cup
Scotland
|
5 | 406 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 77 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
3 | 256 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
31 | 2762 | 4 | 1 | 3/1 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
3 | 217 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
6 | 540 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.2 | |
| 2021 |
FA Cup
Scotland
|
3 | 252 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
2 | 136 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
33 | 2851 | 2 | 2 | 4/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 210 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
World
|
2 | 134 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 7.4 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 715 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2020 |
Scotland
|
Euro Championship
World
|
12 | 1063 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.8 |
|
FA Cup
Scotland
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Friendlies Clubs
World
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
1 | 22 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
37 | 3244 | 3 | 7 | 5/0 | 7.1 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
8 | 720 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.8 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
5 | 290 | 0 | — | 0/0 | 6.6 | |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
11 | 762 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | |
| 2019 |
FA Cup
Scotland
|
4 | 390 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
4 | 362 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
30 | 2674 | 9 | 5 | 2/0 | 7.2 | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
5 | 450 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 2/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2018 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
4 | 280 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
4 | 266 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
35 | 2996 | 3 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
10 | 900 | 1 | 1 | 1/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Scotland
|
UEFA Nations League
World
|
4 | 349 | 0 | — | 1/0 | — | |
|
Scotland
|
World Cup - Qualification Europe
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2017 |
Scotland
|
Friendlies
World
|
1 | 87 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — |
|
League Cup
Scotland
|
4 | 216 | 1 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
36 | 2638 | 7 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
5 | 302 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
8 | 543 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 6.7 | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 152 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 6.9 | ||
| 2016 |
International Champions Cup
World
|
2 | 108 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
League Cup
|
2 | 103 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
31 | 1933 | 6 | — | 2/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
4 | 217 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
9 | 515 | 0 | — | 1/0 | 6.7 | ||
| 2015 |
League Cup
|
2 | 80 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
27 | 1572 | 4 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
3 | 229 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0/0 | 7.0 | ||
|
Scotland U21
|
UEFA U21 Championship
|
4 | 307 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2014 |
League Cup
|
2 | 118 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Premiership
Scotland
|
18 | 955 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scottish Cup
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
6 | 540 | 3 | — | 1/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Europa League
World
|
5 | 367 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2013 |
EFL Trophy
England
|
1 | 90 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
FA Cup
England
|
1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League Cup
England
|
2 | 210 | 1 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
League One
England
|
23 | 2032 | 10 | — | 3/0 | — | ||
|
UEFA Champions League
World
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
| 2012 |
Premiership
Scotland
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
Scotland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
2 | 155 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
| 2011 |
Premiership
Scotland
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | |
|
UEFA Europa League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0/0 | — | ||
|
Scotland U19
|
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 245 | 2 | — | 0/0 | — |